KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law (general)

Abwickler

Polish translation: likwidator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abwickler
Polish translation:likwidator
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

09:23 Oct 14, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Abwickler
Rejestr handlowy cd.
(rubryka dotycz¹ca stanowiska b¹dŸ funckji w firmie)
-Gesellschafter
- Geschäftsführer
- Abwickler
osoba odpowiedzialna za za³atwianie,finalizowanie spraw?
frytka
likwidator
Explanation:
to juz bylo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-14 09:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/782902
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4syndyk masy upadłościowej
cynkol
3 +1likwidator
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
likwidator


Explanation:
to juz bylo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-14 09:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/782902

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Radson: eeeee...ale chyba nie w tym kontekscie????
9 mins
  -> no nie wiem,ostatnio tez byl taki sam kontekst....

agree  Grzegorz Cygan
1 day 11 hrs
  -> dzieki:)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
syndyk masy upadłościowej


Explanation:
zajmuje się (w sytuacji bez wyjścia) likwidacją zapisanego w rejestrze podmiotu...

cynkol
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Grzegorz Cygan: ist etw. anderes - s. www
1 day 11 hrs