KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law/Patents

Urkundenrolle

Polish translation: repertorium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Urkundenrolle
Polish translation:repertorium
Entered by: Agnieszka Puza

18:18 Jan 3, 2002
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Urkundenrolle
Bei Beurkundung des Notars
james18
Poland
repertorium
Explanation:
bei den polnischen Notaren meistens Rep.A + Nummer
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Puza
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3repertorium
Agnieszka Puza
4repertoriumZbigniew Balawender
4repertorium


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
repertorium


Explanation:
bei den polnischen Notaren meistens Rep.A + Nummer


    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/018274.html
Agnieszka Puza
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Danke schön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
35 mins

agree  Zbigniew Balawender: Dok³adnie o to w³a¶nie chodzi. Moja odpowied¼ nie wnosi nic nowego, wpisa³em j± równolegle. Pozdrawiam, ZB
36 mins

agree  Jarek Smoczyk
39 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repertorium


Explanation:
Repertorium czyli "rejestr dokumentów/aktów" (notarialnych)

A.Kilian "Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache, Band 2" podaje, ze jest to "rejestr dokumentów".




    Reference: http://www.prawo.lex.pl/korporacje_i_stowarzyszenia/akty/tDz...
    Reference: http://www.oberlandesgericht-celle.niedersachsen.de/page/dow...

Native speaker of:

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repertorium


Explanation:
Repertorium czyli "rejestr dokumentów/aktów" (notarialnych)

A.Kilian "Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache, Band 2" podaje, ze jest to "rejestr dokumentów".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-03 19:11:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doppelt hält besser ;-)


    Reference: http://www.prawo.lex.pl/korporacje_i_stowarzyszenia/akty/tDz...
    Reference: http://www.oberlandesgericht-celle.niedersachsen.de/page/dow...
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 341