KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law/Patents

L. d. u. g.

Polish translation: podyktowano na głos i zatwierdzono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:L. d. u. g.
Polish translation:podyktowano na głos i zatwierdzono
Entered by: james18

20:34 Jan 6, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: L. d. u. g.
am Ende des Schreiben eines Gerichts
james18
Poland
Podyktowano na głos i zatwierdzono
Explanation:
Laut diktiert und genehmigt, denn nichts anderes ergibt Sinn am Ende eines gerichtlichen Schreibens
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Podyktowano na głos i zatwierdzono
Jerzy Czopik
1ist es vielleicht "u.dgl." ? = und dergleichensmarinella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ist es vielleicht "u.dgl." ? = und dergleichen


Explanation:
es ist nur eine Vermutung...Leider reicht mein Polnish auch fuer "u,dgl. nicht aus..

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podyktowano na głos i zatwierdzono


Explanation:
Laut diktiert und genehmigt, denn nichts anderes ergibt Sinn am Ende eines gerichtlichen Schreibens


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&q=%22la...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7229
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia
1 day14 hrs