KudoZ home » German to Polish » Marketing

Honig

Polish translation: miod


02:10 Dec 29, 2001
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Honig
mit Honig
adosanis
Polish translation:miod
Explanation:
Polish for "honey"/"Honig"
Selected response from:

xxxsilas1964
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1miód
Dariusz Kozłowski
4 -1miodxxxsilas1964


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
miod


Explanation:
Polish for "honey"/"Honig"

xxxsilas1964
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Uwe Kirmse: richtig: "miód", ausgesprochen "miut"
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miód


Explanation:
see the Comment from Uwe Kirmse

Dariusz Kozłowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Puza
1 hr