KudoZ home » German to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nacharbeit

Polish translation: poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nacharbeiten
Polish translation:poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)
Entered by: Crannmer

12:05 Nov 4, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Nacharbeit
Jako cześć Benennung rysunku "Achsrohr, nur Nacharbeit" Czy i czym może być w nazwie rysunku technicznego "Nacharbeit"? Jest to oryginalny rysunek producenta części.
KM1
Poland
poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)
Explanation:
poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)

Nacharbeit (reworking, rework)

Nach DIN EN ISO 8402, 1995-08 , Ziffer 4.19 sind unter dem Begriff Nacharbeit alle Maßnahmen zu verstehen, die an einem fehlerhaften Produkt ausgeführt werden, damit es die festgelegten Forderungen erfüllen kann

http://www.quality.de/lexikon/nacharbeit.htm
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)
Crannmer
4wykańczanie, obróbka wykańczająca
Arkadiusz Witek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykańczanie, obróbka wykańczająca


Explanation:
słownik

Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)


Explanation:
poprawki (uzupełnianie braków / usuwanie błędów)

Nacharbeit (reworking, rework)

Nach DIN EN ISO 8402, 1995-08 , Ziffer 4.19 sind unter dem Begriff Nacharbeit alle Maßnahmen zu verstehen, die an einem fehlerhaften Produkt ausgeführt werden, damit es die festgelegten Forderungen erfüllen kann

http://www.quality.de/lexikon/nacharbeit.htm

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 1719
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiolka
27 mins
  -> thx

agree  klick
1 day5 hrs
  -> thx