KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical (general)

ICD-10

Polish translation: International Classification of Deseases, wersja 10

12:32 Nov 27, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: ICD-10
Die Eingangdiagnosen waren Insomnie im Sinne des ICD-10.
masz1
Polish translation:International Classification of Deseases, wersja 10
Explanation:
IMO można nie tłumaczyć , co najwyżej należy rozwinąć do pełnej nazwy.
Zapewnie tekst przeznaczony dla fachowców, którzy znają już ten skrót.
na podstawie:
International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, 10th Revision
http://www.who.int/classifications/apps/icd/icd10online/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-27 12:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diseases, nie Deseases - carramba ;-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1International Classification of Deseases, wersja 10
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4Międzynarodowa Statystyczna Klasyfikacja Chorób i Problemów Zdrowotnych
Magdalena Silf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International Classification of Deseases, wersja 10


Explanation:
IMO można nie tłumaczyć , co najwyżej należy rozwinąć do pełnej nazwy.
Zapewnie tekst przeznaczony dla fachowców, którzy znają już ten skrót.
na podstawie:
International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, 10th Revision
http://www.who.int/classifications/apps/icd/icd10online/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-27 12:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diseases, nie Deseases - carramba ;-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Międzynarodowa Statystyczna Klasyfikacja Chorób i Problemów Zdrowotnych


Explanation:
Klasyfikacja ICD-10 (International Classification of Diseases) - Międzynarodowa Statystyczna Klasyfikacja Chorób i Problemów Zdrowotnych to europejski system diagnozy nozologicznej.

(Nozologia - dziedzina wiedzy medycznej, zajmująca się podziałem (klasyfikacją) chorób i ich opisem)
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nozologia


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/ICD-10
Magdalena Silf
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16