KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Gibst du mir deine Telefonnummer?

Polish translation: Czy dasz mi swój numer telefonu?


12:57 Dec 9, 2001
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Gibst du mir deine Telefonnummer?
Telefonnummer
Franziska Schultz
Polish translation:Czy dasz mi swój numer telefonu?
Explanation:
Oder noch einfacher gesprochen: Dasz mi swój telefon?
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Czy dasz mi swój numer telefonu?Grzegorz Cygan
4Czy podasz mi swoj numer telefonu?
thory


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy podasz mi swoj numer telefonu?


Explanation:
It's nothing to explain...

thory
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Czy dasz mi swój numer telefonu?


Explanation:
Oder noch einfacher gesprochen: Dasz mi swój telefon?

Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Puza
1 hr

agree  SATRO
695 days