KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Mojonnierkolben

Polish translation: kolba Majonnier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Majonnierkolben
Polish translation:kolba Majonnier
Entered by: Jarek Smoczyk

10:48 Jan 4, 2002
German to Polish translations [PRO]
/ Labor/Chemie
German term or phrase: Mojonnierkolben
Bestimmung des Gehaltes an freiem Fett in Milch und Rahm
Jarek Smoczyk
kolba Majonnier
Explanation:
kolba do testu metodą Reosego-Gottlieba

patrz
http://www.mscode.com/free/statutes/75/031/0013.htm
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc! J.Smoczyk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kolba (do ekstrakcji tluszczu) typu Mojonnier
Uwe Kirmse
3 -1kolba Majonnier
leff


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kolba Majonnier


Explanation:
kolba do testu metodą Reosego-Gottlieba

patrz
http://www.mscode.com/free/statutes/75/031/0013.htm

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc! J.Smoczyk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Uwe Kirmse: patrz nizej
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kolba (do ekstrakcji tluszczu) typu Mojonnier


Explanation:
1. Mojonnier, nie Majonnier

2. kolba Mojonnier brzmi niezbyt ladnie po polsku, raczej kolba typu Mojonnier


    Reference: http://agent.supermedia.pl/scripts/klienci/pkn/prgnkp.asp?NK...
    Reference: http://www.pkn.com.pl/ppn/NKPPrg.asp?nkp=35
Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 474