KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

dich

Polish translation: cię


00:44 Jan 9, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ dich
German term or phrase: dich
ich freue mich schon dich zu sehen
thomas schirmer
Polish translation:cię
Explanation:
oder ciebie
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ciebie, Cię
Angela Nowicki
4cię
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cię


Explanation:
oder ciebie

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ciebie, Cię


Explanation:
Ich freue mich schon, Dich zu sehen. - Już się cieszę, że Cię wkrótce zobaczę. oder:
Cieszę się z góry z naszego spotkania.

Viele Grüße
A.N.

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 112