KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Wünsche dir eine gute Nacht und süße Träume. Denk an dich und vermisse dich.

Polish translation: Dobranoc i slodkich snów. Mysle o tobie i tesknie za toba


12:39 Jan 15, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Wünsche dir eine gute Nacht und süße Träume. Denk an dich und vermisse dich.
xxx
Kerstin Backmund
Polish translation:Dobranoc i slodkich snów. Mysle o tobie i tesknie za toba
Explanation:
oder

Zyczę ci dobrej nocy i slodkich snów. Mysle o tobie i tesknie za toba.

oder

Mysle o tobie i brakuje mi ciebie.




Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help. :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dobranoc i slodkich snów. Mysle o tobie i tesknie za toba
Romuald Pawlikowski
5 -2Życzę ci dobrej nocy i słodkich snów. Myśl o mnie i tęsknij za mną.
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dobranoc i slodkich snów. Mysle o tobie i tesknie za toba


Explanation:
oder

Zyczę ci dobrej nocy i slodkich snów. Mysle o tobie i tesknie za toba.

oder

Mysle o tobie i brakuje mi ciebie.






Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help. :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki: oder:Dobranoc, pch³y na noc... ;-)
9 mins

agree  Zbigniew Balawender: ich optiere für "Zycze Ci dobrej ..."
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Życzę ci dobrej nocy i słodkich snów. Myśl o mnie i tęsknij za mną.


Explanation:
Obiges ist eine wörtliche, aber auch saubere und korrekte Übersetzung.


Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zbigniew Balawender: ... mysle o TOBIE i tesknie za TOBA (denk(e) an DICH und vermisse DICH) :-((
46 mins

disagree  Angela Nowicki: völlig einverstanden mit Koll.Balawender
1 day 18 hrs