KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

flat-style artwork

Polish translation: grafika plaska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:flat-style artwork
Polish translation:grafika plaska
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

12:10 Feb 19, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ computer graphics
German term or phrase: flat-style artwork
kind of graphics

grafika 2D?
Andrzej Lejman
grafika plaska
Explanation:
popieram Panska grafike 2D (czyli plaska)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3grafika plaska
Jerzy Czopik
2???
Uwe Kirmse


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grafika plaska


Explanation:
popieram Panska grafike 2D (czyli plaska)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7229
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
???


Explanation:
Nie wiem tez, ale znalazlem, ze "line art graphics" sa rodzajem "flat style artwork" - patrz nizej:

Bitmap graphics are better suited for displaying photographs, soft edges, drop shadows, blurred graphics etc. Vector graphics are better suited for flat-style artwork such as line art or illustrations.

(z podanej na dole strony)


    Reference: http://www.azgeeks.com/school/redesignproject.html
Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 474