KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Resonanzboden

Polish translation: płyta rezonansowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Resonanzboden
Polish translation:płyta rezonansowa
Entered by: Aleksandra Malina

11:48 Nov 9, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Resonanzboden
Viel wahrscheinlicher ist aber, dass dieser helmartige Kamm ein Resonanzboden war, um Laute wie aus einem Nebelhorn zu erzeugen.
Aleksandra Malina
płyta rezonansowa
Explanation:
płyta rezonansowa
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
uffff... dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1płyta rezonansowa
Crannmer
3rezonator (glosu)
klick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
płyta rezonansowa


Explanation:
płyta rezonansowa

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
uffff... dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waldek Fortuna
37 mins
  -> thx

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rezonator (glosu)


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194