International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Zusammenschluss

Polish translation: tu: konglomeracja


11:50 Nov 23, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zusammenschluss
die größten urbanen Zusammenschlüsse befinden sich in den Entwicklungsländern. Ursprünglich räumlich getrennte Städte wachsen zusammen und bilden Verdichtungsräume von bis zu 30 Millionen Einwohnern und mehr
dudzik
Polish translation:tu: konglomeracja
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tu: konglomeracjaJoanna Łuczka
4 +1połączenia
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
połączenia


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radzisław Przybylski
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tu: konglomeracja


Explanation:
jw

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urszula Kołodziej
6 hrs

agree  Renata Gulde
17 hrs

agree  klick
8 days