KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

kommunale Gesellschaft

Polish translation: spółka komunalna


08:57 Sep 30, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: kommunale Gesellschaft
Betreiber einer Abfallbehandlungsanlage: kommunale Gesellschaft
beateq
Polish translation:spółka komunalna
Explanation:
Komunalna = należąca do jednostki samorządu terytorialnego (patrz ustawa o gospodarce komunalnej).
IMHO miejska to niedokładne tłumaczenie, bo udziały w takiej spółce może mieć też gmina, powiat, usw.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Okonska
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spółka komunalnaAgnieszka Okonska
4spółka miejska
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spółka miejska


Explanation:
czyli taka, w której udziały ma miasto

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spółka komunalna


Explanation:
Komunalna = należąca do jednostki samorządu terytorialnego (patrz ustawa o gospodarce komunalnej).
IMHO miejska to niedokładne tłumaczenie, bo udziały w takiej spółce może mieć też gmina, powiat, usw.


    Reference: http://prawo.legeo.pl/prawo/ustawa-z-dnia-20-grudnia-1996-r-...
    Reference: http://www.wszystkoobip.pl/?cid=432
Agnieszka Okonska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
1 hr
  -> dziekuję

agree  Daria Nawrocka
4 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  Crannmer
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Maciej Andrzejczak, Agnieszka Okonska, Crannmer