KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Unterdrückung

Polish translation: ucisk


22:11 Mar 30, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Unterdrückung
Etwa mehr als vier Jahrzehnte dauert schon die systematische Unterdrückung des Tibets.
Ewa
Polish translation:ucisk
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3uciskIwona Domanska
5uciskmarpski
4uciśnienie / zniewolenie
SATRO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterdrückung
uciśnienie / zniewolenie


Explanation:
Może mi coś jeszcze przyjdzie do głowy :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 366

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Unterdrückung
ucisk


Explanation:
propozycja

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
9 hrs
  -> Dziêkujê!

agree  Dariusz Kozłowski
12 hrs
  -> Dziêkujê :)

agree  Ewunia
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unterdrückung
ucisk


Explanation:
Systematyczny ucisk Tybetu trwa juz ponad cztery dekady.

marpski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish