Längenelement

Polish translation: prosty element (długi)

08:29 Oct 19, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Längenelement
Element zsypu do brudnej bielizny.
Zsyp to rura ze zsuwni¹.

Ten termin wystêpujê jedynie w zdaniu.
Bei weiterem Längenelement zusätzliche Wandanbindung nötig!
Klet
Polish translation:prosty element (długi)
Explanation:
W razie przedłużenia (zsuwni) o dodatkowy element prosty konieczne jest dodatkowe podparcie (zamocowanie) na ścianie!

Tego wcale nie trzeba brać dosłownie, a powyższe zdanie dość dobrze oddaje sens
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prosty element (długi)
Jerzy Czopik
3przedłużenie / moduł wydłużający / odcinek podłużny
SATRO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Längenelement
prosty element (długi)


Explanation:
W razie przedłużenia (zsuwni) o dodatkowy element prosty konieczne jest dodatkowe podparcie (zamocowanie) na ścianie!

Tego wcale nie trzeba brać dosłownie, a powyższe zdanie dość dobrze oddaje sens

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 490

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Doœæ dobrze, Herr Ingenieur ;-)
15 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Längenelement
przedłużenie / moduł wydłużający / odcinek podłużny


Explanation:
Tak na mojego nosa, jeśli rura kończy się na parterze, to żeby dojść do piwnicy trzeba zamontować przedłużenie :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 366




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search