KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

es tut mir so leid mein engel!

Polish translation: Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:es tut mir so leid mein engel!
Polish translation:Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku.
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

04:17 Sep 11, 2001
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: es tut mir so leid mein engel!
liebe
sabrina strohal
Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku.
Explanation:
Ich glaube, Sie möchten es ins Polnische übersetzt haben:

"Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku."

Zur Darstellung der polnischen Zeichen stellen Sie Ihren Internet-Browser auf Zeichencodierung "Osteuropa/Mitteleuropa ISO" ein.
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Balawender
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku.Zbigniew Balawender
5Tak bardzo mi przykro, aniołku!
Angela Nowicki
4 +1Tak mi przykro mój aniele.Maja
4 +1I'm so sorry sweetie
Theodore Quester


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm so sorry sweetie


Explanation:
Or, I'm so sorry my little dear,

Oh my little darling, I'm sooo sorry,
etc.

Literally, my little angel

Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: I'm so sorry, but it seems to me not to be Polish!
1 hr
  -> Big oops. Es tut mir so (wirklich) leid! Ich soll vieleicht mehr schlafen.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku.


Explanation:
Ich glaube, Sie möchten es ins Polnische übersetzt haben:

"Przykro mi bardzo, mój aniołku."

Zur Darstellung der polnischen Zeichen stellen Sie Ihren Internet-Browser auf Zeichencodierung "Osteuropa/Mitteleuropa ISO" ein.


    ebowo.vc.pl/galeria/kaszpir/cier_m_k.htm ;-)
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
3 days 9 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
551 days

agree  Anna Bittner
557 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tak mi przykro mój aniele.


Explanation:
Engel - aniol, raczej bez zdrobnienia..

Maja
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: Ja, wenn man es zu einem echten Engel mit Flügeln sagt. Sonst besser "aniolku".
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Sorry, aber ich würde zu dem Partner eher aniele sagen als aniolku :)

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tak bardzo mi przykro, aniołku!


Explanation:
Waere mein Kompromissvorschlag...
Im Polnischen werden Verkleinerungen geradzu inflationaer verwendet, vor allem als persoenliche Anreden, daher bin ich auch eher fuer "aniołku".

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 112