KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Mittelfußgewölbe

Polish translation: wysklepienie stopy (w obrębie ¶ródstopia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mittelfußgewölbe
Polish translation:wysklepienie stopy (w obrębie ¶ródstopia)
Entered by: rjz

08:21 Feb 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Mittelfußgewölbe
Slowo wystepuje przy Fußbett
letus
wysklepienie stopy (w obrębie śródstopia)
Explanation:
Wenn es für "Orthopädie" und nicht nur für "Scholl" ist.;-)

Sonst "podbicie" ist ok.---> s.u.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wysklepienie stopy (w obrębie śródstopia)rjz
4podbicie stopy
Radello


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mittelfußgewölbe
podbicie stopy


Explanation:
wenn's um Körperbau geht ;-)

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mittelfußgewölbe
wysklepienie stopy (w obrębie śródstopia)


Explanation:
Wenn es für "Orthopädie" und nicht nur für "Scholl" ist.;-)

Sonst "podbicie" ist ok.---> s.u.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
801 days
  -> thx

agree  klick
1361 days
  -> thx