KudoZ home » German to Polish » Poetry & Literature

Mitachtzigerin

Polish translation: ósmy krzyżyk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitachtzigerin
Polish translation:ósmy krzyżyk
Entered by: marpski

11:08 Mar 13, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: Mitachtzigerin
wie alt schätzt du sie? - ich denke, sie dürfte eine Mitachtzigerin sein
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
ósmy krzyżyk
Explanation:
tu: ...myślę że już jej stuknął ósmy krzyżyk
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4po osiemdziesiatce
Alicja Bloemer
3ósmy krzyżykmarpski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ósmy krzyżyk


Explanation:
tu: ...myślę że już jej stuknął ósmy krzyżyk

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
po osiemdziesiatce


Explanation:
mozna tez inaczej: ponad osiemdziesiat lat, miedzy osiemdziesiat a dziewiecdziesiat, osiemdziesiatkilka itd

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish