KudoZ home » German to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Reihensicherung

Polish translation: bezpiecznik szeregowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reihensicherung
Polish translation:bezpiecznik szeregowy
Entered by: Radson

15:10 Jan 30, 2002
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Reihensicherung
bezpiecznik podlaczony w przewodzie, nie np w skrzynce bezpiecznikow
Izabella Kraus
bezpiecznik szeregowy
Explanation:
pozdrowienia
Radson
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bezpiecznik przelotowy
Andrzej Lejman
4bezpiecznik szeregowyRadson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezpiecznik szeregowy


Explanation:
pozdrowienia
Radson

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1157

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bezpiecznik przelotowy


Explanation:
jak w radiach samochodowych na przewodzie "+"

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
12 hrs

agree  xxxMala Mi: niech bêdzie zgodnie z wersj¹ angielsk¹
2 days 6 hrs