KudoZ home » German to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Lädierungen

Polish translation: wada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lädierung
Polish translation:wada
Entered by: labusga

15:05 Aug 19, 2002
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lädierungen
Gelegentliche Lädierungen sind produktions- und transportbedingt und
beeinträchtigen nicht die Qualität der Dachziegel.
labusga
Argentina
wady
Explanation:
Okazjonalnie zdarzajace sie wady to wynik procesow podukcyjnych i transportu i nie wplywaja niekorzystnie na jakosc dachowek.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan
Grading comment
Dziekuję Grzegorzowi, Andrzejowi i Uwe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wadyGrzegorz Cygan
4uszkodzenia
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uszkodzenia


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 16:05:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ist Synonym von: Beschädigung, Defekt, Sachbeschädigung, Sachschaden


Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3748

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wady


Explanation:
Okazjonalnie zdarzajace sie wady to wynik procesow podukcyjnych i transportu i nie wplywaja niekorzystnie na jakosc dachowek.

Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Dziekuję Grzegorzowi, Andrzejowi i Uwe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: w tym przypadku to rzeczywiœcie najlepsze :-)
1 min
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Uwe Kirmse: ew. wady powierzchniowe
22 mins
  -> OK