KudoZ home » German to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Stückigkeit

Polish translation: Ziarnistosc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stückigkeit
Polish translation:Ziarnistosc
Entered by: Tradeusz

21:13 Jan 13, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stückigkeit
Holzhackschnitztel

Stückigkeit
Die angelieferten Brennstoffe müssen bei einer Siebanalyse folgende Werte für die Korngrössenverteilung erfüllen:
1/ Vorschubrost
----
2/ Rostfeuerung mit Wurfbeschickung
Summe aus Breite + Höhe+ Länge
Tradeusz
Ziarnistosc
Explanation:
jednak, bo dalej mowa o "Korngrössenverteilung", czyli rozkladzie wielkosci ziarna
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stopień rozdrobnienia
Andrzej Lejman
4Ziarnistosc
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ziarnistosc


Explanation:
jednak, bo dalej mowa o "Korngrössenverteilung", czyli rozkladzie wielkosci ziarna

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7229

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopień rozdrobnienia


Explanation:
to mój faworyt

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Rehabilitacja ;-)
20 days