KudoZ home » German to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ich liebe die liebe, die liebe liebt mich, doch die ich liebe, liebt mich nicht

Polish translation: kocham miłość, a miłość kocha mnie, ale ta którą kocham nie kocha mnie


11:35 Mar 21, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
German term or phrase: ich liebe die liebe, die liebe liebt mich, doch die ich liebe, liebt mich nicht
Liebesleid
Klaus Froese
Polish translation:kocham miłość, a miłość kocha mnie, ale ta którą kocham nie kocha mnie
Explanation:
la le lu, vor dem Bettchen stehn' zwei Schuh....
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kocham miłość, a miłość kocha mnie, ale ta którą kocham nie kocha mnie
Jerzy Czopik
5kocham milosc, a milosc kocha mnie, lecz ta ktora kocham nie kocha mnie
Paulus
5kocham milosc, a milosc kocha mnie, lecz ta ktora kocham nie kocha mnie
Paulus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kocham miłość, a miłość kocha mnie, ale ta którą kocham nie kocha mnie


Explanation:
la le lu, vor dem Bettchen stehn' zwei Schuh....

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki: :-)
8 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
360 days

agree  Anna Bittner
366 days

1 day55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kocham milosc, a milosc kocha mnie, lecz ta ktora kocham nie kocha mnie


Explanation:
TTT


    Reference: http://www.pol-service.de
Paulus

1 day55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kocham milosc, a milosc kocha mnie, lecz ta ktora kocham nie kocha mnie


Explanation:
TTT


    Reference: http://www.pol-service.de
Paulus