KudoZ home » German to Polish » Tourism & Travel

Halle (im Hotel)

Polish translation: hol (hotelowy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halle (im Hotel)
Polish translation:hol (hotelowy)
Entered by: Radson

19:37 Feb 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Halle (im Hotel)
Kontext: Ob in der Halle, in den Restaurants oder an der Bar - die familiäre Betreuung und eine exzellente Küche werden Sie rundum verwöhnen!
Jak przetlumaczyc w tym wypadku slowo "Halle". W slowniku jest hala, westybul, korytarz, ale nic mi jakos nie pasuje. To jest to miejsce, gdzie jest tez recepcja, stoi stolik, fotele... I jeszcze ucieszylabym sie z propozycji, jak przetlumacyc: rundum verwöhnen!!!
mysza
hol (hotelowy)
Explanation:
troche tradycyjnie
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hol (hotelowy)Radson
4 +1Lobby
Grzegorz Kurek
4Foyer
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foyer


Explanation:
tak ja określam takie miejsce

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lobby


Explanation:
tak się mówi "po hotelowemu"

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRix
2 mins
  -> jeszcze raz dziêki :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hol (hotelowy)


Explanation:
troche tradycyjnie



    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22hol+hotelowy%22&btnG=...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Lex: brzmi najlepiej - mo¿na te¿ pisaæ hall - jak podaje s³ownik PONS "Halle eines Hotels = hall" :-)
53 mins

agree  Bozena Meske
12 hrs