KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Lenkradschlösser einrasten

Polish translation: zablokować kierownicę


16:26 Jun 15, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Lenkradschlösser einrasten
Wyj¹æ kluczyki ze stacyjki. Lenkradschlösser einrasten lassen und die Fahrzeuge verschliessen.

zamkn¹æ zamek kierownicy? :-/
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:zablokować kierownicę
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zatrzasnąć zamki kierownicy
SATRO
3zablokować kierownicęrjz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lenkradschlösser einrasten
zatrzasnąć zamki kierownicy


Explanation:
Przypuszczam, że chodzi tu o blokadę kierownicy, którą można ponownie zdjąć tylko przekręcając kluczyk w stacyjce.

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Wawrzynowicz: a mowiac fachowo o "blokade kolumny kierownicy" ;-)
5 mins
  -> Tak, w sumie tk, ale po niemiecku to jest Lenkradsperre, a nie Lenkradschllösser :)

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lenkradschlösser einrasten
zablokować kierownicę


Explanation:
.

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
dzięki