KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Aufbauten

Polish translation: nadwozia (samochodowe)


16:09 Jun 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Aufbauten
to jest coœ takiego jak na za³¹czonym obrazku. I znowu, jak to jets po polsku???
http://www.muellner-fahrzeugbau.at/LKW_Aufbauten_u__Anh_/lkw...
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:nadwozia (samochodowe)
Explanation:
podobne juz bylo
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nadwozia (samochodowe)Radson
4 +1zabudowy/nadwozia pojazdów użytkowych
petrolhead


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadwozia (samochodowe)


Explanation:
podobne juz bylo



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/887978
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grażyna Lesińska
1 hr

agree  Jerzy Czopik: dem kann ich nicht widersprechen :-)
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabudowy/nadwozia pojazdów użytkowych


Explanation:
Żeby w wersji polskiej nie było już absolutnie żadnej wątpliwości, że chodzi np. o karoserię samochodu osobowgo.

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
4 hrs