KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Nachteinwurf

Polish translation: wrzutnia nocna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachteinwurf
Polish translation:wrzutnia nocna
Entered by: Karolina Zablocka

21:41 Jun 18, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Nachteinwurf
chodzi o dziurê/skrzynkê, do której wrzuca siê w nocy np. dokumenty - jasne, ale jak to jest po polsku?
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
wrzutnia nocna
Explanation:
tak to się w bankach nazywa
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
racja, obiło mi się to już o uszy! Skleroza :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wrzutnia nocna
Grzegorz Kurek
4nocna skrzynka pocztowa
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nocna skrzynka pocztowa


Explanation:
bo chyba nie dziurka ??

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: Da³bym Ci dizagrija, ale Ciê za bardzo lubiê :-P
24 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wrzutnia nocna


Explanation:
tak to się w bankach nazywa


    Reference: http://www.pkobp.pl/index.php/id=oferta/grupa=2/id_product=0...
Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
racja, obiło mi się to już o uszy! Skleroza :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Zdecydowanie tak, to i tylko to!!
11 mins
  -> dziêki :-)