KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

landeskreis

Portuguese translation: concelho

15:42 Jan 28, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: landeskreis
Es handelt sich um ein Informationsblatt über einen Landeskreis
xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Portuguese translation:concelho
Explanation:
Erst jetzt habe ich gesehen, dass Sie eine deutsche Erklärung wollten.

Der deutsche Begriff "Landkreis" enstpricht dem portugiesischen "concelho". Vermutlich handelt es sich bei "Landeskreis" um einen Rechtschreibfehler.
Selected response from:

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Grading comment
Es war doch ein Schreibefehler. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concelho
Jan Lohfert
5concelho
Jan Lohfert
4districto do estado
swisstell
1distrito / município
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
districto do estado


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concelho


Explanation:
Na Alemanha não existe Landeskreis, mas sim "Landkreis". Provavelmente trata-se de um erro ortográfico.

Landkreis = concelho (em Portugal)

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
distrito / município


Explanation:
Trata-se de uma divisão territorial administrativa, sem correspondência exacta em português pelo que sugiro uma das duas formas indicadas.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concelho


Explanation:
Erst jetzt habe ich gesehen, dass Sie eine deutsche Erklärung wollten.

Der deutsche Begriff "Landkreis" enstpricht dem portugiesischen "concelho". Vermutlich handelt es sich bei "Landeskreis" um einen Rechtschreibfehler.


    Cf. Google e dic.
Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Es war doch ein Schreibefehler. Vielen Dank.