KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Agriculture

Silberhirse und Gelbe Hirse

Portuguese translation: Painço branco e painço amarelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Silberhirse und Gelbe Hirse
Portuguese translation:Painço branco e painço amarelo
Entered by: Aldina Rodrigues

10:56 Apr 6, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Silberhirse und Gelbe Hirse
Futtermischung für Tauben
Aldina Rodrigues
Painço branco e painço amarelo
Explanation:
Man kann beide Sorten auch "milho alvo branco" und "milho alvo amarelo" nennen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Milho painço ist richtig
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Painço branco e painço amarelo
ahartje
5milho miúdo branco e amarelo
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Painço branco e painço amarelo


Explanation:
Man kann beide Sorten auch "milho alvo branco" und "milho alvo amarelo" nennen.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Milho painço ist richtig

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira: Painço branco e painço amarelo
4 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Anneliese Mosch
5 hrs
  -> Danke

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
milho miúdo branco e amarelo


Explanation:
Mais uma opção.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 40 mins (2004-04-06 16:36:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja também: http://scic.cec.eu.int/DAI/terminology/download_gloss/T00220...
(versão html)


    Reference: http://lhoepner.bei.t-online.de/terminologie/suessgraeser_ze...
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese