KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automation & Robotics

Einschaltschwelle

Portuguese translation: (valor) limite de ativação/acionamento/ligação/conexão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einschaltschwelle
Portuguese translation:(valor) limite de ativação/acionamento/ligação/conexão
Entered by: ahartje

10:33 Feb 20, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Eletrotechnik -
German term or phrase: Einschaltschwelle
PT DO BRASIL

CONTEXTO: Leider nicht viel...

Einschaltschwelle Low → High


Obrigada!
clarujo
(valor) limite de ativação/acionamento/ligação/conexão
Explanation:
Literalmente.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rampa de acionamento
Hubert Schwarzer
4(valor) limite de ativação/acionamento/ligação/conexão
ahartje


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(valor) limite de ativação/acionamento/ligação/conexão


Explanation:
Literalmente.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rampa de acionamento


Explanation:
Low -> High = Rampa de subida

Also, die aufsteigende Flanke des Signals.
Hier geht es um Schaltungstechnik

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96