KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automation & Robotics

ausgefräst

Portuguese translation: fresados / abertos por fresagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgefräst
Portuguese translation:fresados / abertos por fresagem
Entered by: Hubert Schwarzer

15:33 Feb 25, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Anbringung eines Ventilators
German term or phrase: ausgefräst
pt do Brasil

Contexto:
2 Langlöcher hinten auf den Montageflanschen ausgefräst.

Obrigada!
clarujo
fresados / abertos por fresagem
Explanation:
Dois furos oblongos fresados ou abertos por fresagem.
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fresados / abertos por fresagem
Hubert Schwarzer
5corroído(s)
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corroído(s)


Explanation:
corroído(s)

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fresados / abertos por fresagem


Explanation:
Dois furos oblongos fresados ou abertos por fresagem.

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade / www.trasla.com: é isso mesmo!
31 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  ahartje
2 hrs
  -> Danke!