KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Abfederung - Hauptfederung - Hilfsfedern

Portuguese translation: suspensão por molas - suspensão principal - molas auxiliares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abfederung - Hauptfederung - Hilfsfedern
Portuguese translation:suspensão por molas - suspensão principal - molas auxiliares
Entered by: amatos amatos

09:20 May 23, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Abfederung - Hauptfederung - Hilfsfedern
... ist eine Abfederung bekannt, bei der der Hauptfederung eine oder mehrere Hilfsfedern sogeordnet sind.

Abfederung - suspensão por molas?
Hauptfederung - Mola principal
Hilfsfedern - molas auxiliares?

Obrigada
amatos amatos
suspensão de molas - suspensão principal - molas auxiliares
Explanation:
... e aqui vai a minha sugestão.

http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&q="suspensão de molas"&...
Selected response from:

Agostinho Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suspensão por molas/principal sistema amortecedor-molas auxiliares
ahartje
4suspensão de molas - suspensão principal - molas auxiliaresAgostinho Almeida


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspensão por molas/principal sistema amortecedor-molas auxiliares


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão.
Não é "sogeordnet", mas "zugeordnet".

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElianaAllerding
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspensão de molas - suspensão principal - molas auxiliares


Explanation:
... e aqui vai a minha sugestão.

http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&q="suspensão de molas"&...



    http:/
Agostinho Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.