KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

crashsicherheit

Portuguese translation: segurança em colisões


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:crashsicherheit
Portuguese translation:segurança em colisões
Entered by: SuseteFerreira

21:29 Nov 2, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / mechanik
German term or phrase: crashsicherheit
Die Materialauswahl und die Geometrie von Trägern, Streben
und Stützen sind auf maximale Crashsicherheit ausgerichtet
SuseteFerreira
Portugal
segurança em colisões
Explanation:
"...garantem segurança máxima em colisões".

Crash Test = test de colisão
Crash Sicherheit = segurança em colisões (siehe Link, da ist auch noch mehr Vokabular zum Thema)
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke diese Lösung scheint mir gut zu sein:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4segurança em caso de embate
carolinamelo
3 +1segurança (testada/comprovada) devido a protecções anti-impacto
ahartje
3segurança em colisões
Ursula Dias


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segurança em caso de embate


Explanation:
Poderá ser isto.

carolinamelo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segurança (testada/comprovada) devido a protecções anti-impacto


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segurança em colisões


Explanation:
"...garantem segurança máxima em colisões".

Crash Test = test de colisão
Crash Sicherheit = segurança em colisões (siehe Link, da ist auch noch mehr Vokabular zum Thema)


    Reference: http://blogdoguilhon.blogspot.com/2007/03/metal-com-memria-a...
Ursula Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke diese Lösung scheint mir gut zu sein:)