KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

staubintensiver Einsatz

Portuguese translation: utilização/operação sob/em/com formação de pó denso/intenso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:staubintensiver Einsatz
Portuguese translation:utilização/operação sob/em/com formação de pó denso/intenso
Entered by: ahartje

12:09 Dec 7, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: staubintensiver Einsatz
"Ölprobenentnahme an Maschinen im staubintensiven Einsatz"
Sueli Moura
Germany
utilização/operação sob/em/com formação de pó denso/intenso
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilização/operação sob/em/com formação de pó denso/intenso
ahartje
2uso em ambiente poeirento / com muito pó
Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uso em ambiente poeirento / com muito pó


Explanation:
-

Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilização/operação sob/em/com formação de pó denso/intenso


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Obrigada.