KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Verrippung

Portuguese translation: com nervuras


11:07 Sep 12, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Verrippung
http://www.motorlexikon.de/?I=3919

Obrigada.
Sueli Moura
Germany
Portuguese translation:com nervuras
Explanation:
com nervuras
Selected response from:

Marcella Schiffers
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1com nervuras
Marcella Schiffers
2com aletas externas
Coqueiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
com aletas externas


Explanation:
suggestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2011-09-12 12:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aletas externas

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com nervuras


Explanation:
com nervuras

Marcella Schiffers
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
1 day 21 hrs