KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Momentenverteilung

Portuguese translation: Distribuição de Torque Variável


15:18 Feb 16, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Momentenverteilung
German term or phrase: Momentenverteilung
PT do Brasik

conexto:

Das PTV arbeitet dabei mit einer variablen Momentenverteilung an den Hinterrädern und einer mechanischen Hinterachs-Quersperre.

obrigada!
clarujo
Portuguese translation:Distribuição de Torque Variável
Explanation:
variablen Momentenverteilung = VARIABLE TORQUE DISTRIBUTION (VTD) = Distribuição de Torque Variável


http://www.google.de/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=de&source=hp&q=torqu...

http://www.automovelblog.com/post/5176/subaru-apresenta-fore...

http://www.segs.com.br/index.php?option=com_content&view=art...
Selected response from:

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Distribuição de Torque Variável
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
5distribuição do torque
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribuição do torque


Explanation:
Em Portugal seria *distribuição do binário*

Vide Google

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Distribuição de Torque Variável


Explanation:
variablen Momentenverteilung = VARIABLE TORQUE DISTRIBUTION (VTD) = Distribuição de Torque Variável


http://www.google.de/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=de&source=hp&q=torqu...

http://www.automovelblog.com/post/5176/subaru-apresenta-fore...

http://www.segs.com.br/index.php?option=com_content&view=art...

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 170