KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Konzernbaukasten

Portuguese translation: sistema de/por módulos da empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konzernbaukasten
Portuguese translation:sistema de/por módulos da empresa
Entered by: ahartje

16:32 Nov 12, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Konzernbaukasten
German term or phrase: Konzernbaukasten
BP Brasil

Contexto:
Motor entstammt Konzernbaukasten


Danke im Voraus!
clarujo
sistema de/por módulos da empresa
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistema de/por módulos da empresa
ahartje
5 +1plataforma do grupo
Fernando Guimaraes
4matriz corporativa / molde da empresa / modelo da empresa
gustavozillmann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de/por módulos da empresa


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hubert Schwarzer: Sistema modular do grupo
2 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

agree  Patrick Wahl: Stimme Hubert zu!
12 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matriz corporativa / molde da empresa / modelo da empresa


Explanation:
Seguem abaixo os links consultados para o resultado. Espero ter ajudado.

Example sentence(s):
  • RB: Wo bleibt da die Identität von Porsche, wenn Sie sich zunehmend aus den Konzernbaukästen bedienen?
  • RB: What will happen to Porsche's identity if you increasingly draw on corporate matrices?

    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/uebersetzung/wo+bleib...
gustavozillmann
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plataforma do grupo


Explanation:
http://autoetecnica.band.uol.com.br/site/index.php/grupo-vol...

No caso de veículos que não utilizam a plataforma MQB, cada uma das 12 marcas do Grupo VW criou para 2018 objetivos…
- See more at: http://autoetecnica.band.uol.com.br/site/index.php/grupo-vol...



http://www.auto-motor-und-sport.de/bilder/skoda-zukunft-bis-...

Der kommende Octavia basiert als erster Skoda auf dem neuen VW-Konzernbaukasten MQB und startet im März 2013.


Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wagner Azevedo: Wenn es um Autos geht, lieber plataforma als módulo (PT-BR).
1 day0 min
  -> Danke Wagner