KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Hutze

Portuguese translation: Cobertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hutze
Portuguese translation:Cobertura
Entered by: Hubert Schwarzer

15:35 Nov 20, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Konzernbaukasten
German term or phrase: Hutze
pt Brasil!

Contexto:

Die Dachschalttafel zieht sich an der Hutze entlang durch das gesamte Interieur hindurch.

Danke im Voraus!
clarujo
Cobertura
Explanation:
Provavelmente é o revestimento moldado do teto.
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3saliência
ahartje
3Cobertura
Hubert Schwarzer


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cobertura


Explanation:
Provavelmente é o revestimento moldado do teto.

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saliência


Explanation:
Vielleicht eines Kabelführungs-/Luftkanals.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961