KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Bodengruppe

Portuguese translation: Conjunto assoalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bodengruppe
Portuguese translation:Conjunto assoalho
Entered by: Hubert Schwarzer

16:46 Nov 20, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Bodengruppe
German term or phrase: Bodengruppe
pt brasil!

contexto:

Der Bodengruppe wurde übernommen und darauf das neue Modell mit vielen Neuteilen entwickelt.

Danke im Voraus.
clarujo
Conjunto assoalho
Explanation:
São as chapas que soldadas juntas formam o assoalho do automóvel.
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
como sempre, as respostas mais acertadas! obrigad!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Conjunto assoalho
Hubert Schwarzer
3plataform/módulo do chão
ahartje


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conjunto assoalho


Explanation:
São as chapas que soldadas juntas formam o assoalho do automóvel.

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
como sempre, as respostas mais acertadas! obrigad!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plataform/módulo do chão


Explanation:
Volkswagen Carocha Plataforma do chão, meia, frente, dto. . Easy to order at Paruzzi classic Volkswagen supplies via Referencia Paruzzi: 4898.



ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961