KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Vollcabrio

Portuguese translation: conversível com capota totalmente retrátil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollcabrio
Portuguese translation:conversível com capota totalmente retrátil
Entered by: ahartje

16:24 Nov 26, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Vollcabrio
German term or phrase: Vollcabrio
PT Brasil

contexto:
Was die Sicherheit angeht, stand das Vollcabrio unter kein gutes Licht.


Danke im Voraus.
clarujo
conversível com capota totalmente retrátil
Explanation:
P.ex.
No entanto, este será o primeiro conversível de uso exclusivo da Aston ... o DB9 Volante tem uma capota totalmente retrátil que é armazenada ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conversível com capota totalmente retrátil
ahartje
4conversível
Fernando Guimaraes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conversível


Explanation:
p.ex.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversível com capota totalmente retrátil


Explanation:
P.ex.
No entanto, este será o primeiro conversível de uso exclusivo da Aston ... o DB9 Volante tem uma capota totalmente retrátil que é armazenada ...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hubert Schwarzer: Und der Kommentar ist auch passend.
2 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!