KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schulterklappen

Portuguese translation: abas nos ombros/na linha/altura dos ombros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schulterklappen
Portuguese translation:abas nos ombros/na linha/altura dos ombros
Entered by: ahartje

18:03 Nov 26, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Schulterklappe- Cabriolet
German term or phrase: Schulterklappen
PT Brasil

Contexto:

Da öffnen sich zwei Schulterklappen des Bügels und geben die Mechanik des Dachteils frei.
clarujo
abas nos ombros/na linha/altura dos ombros
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bordas
Fernando Guimaraes
3abas nos ombros/na linha/altura dos ombros
ahartje


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abas nos ombros/na linha/altura dos ombros


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordas


Explanation:
p. ex.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40