KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Felgumschwung

Portuguese translation: giro em torno da barra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Felgumschwung
Portuguese translation:giro em torno da barra
Entered by: Hubert Schwarzer

18:06 Nov 26, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Felgumschwung
PT Brasil

" Das stoffbespannte Dach faltet sich im eleganten Felgumschwung."

descreve aqui o movimento da capota ao se recolher. Seria um como um movimento de salto olimpico.

Danke im Voraus.
clarujo
giro em torno da barra
Explanation:
Este termo vem da ginástica olímpica, em que o/a ginasta gira o corpo em torno da barra fixa.
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4em arco/em círculo
Fernando Guimaraes
3 +1giro em torno da barra
Hubert Schwarzer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giro em torno da barra


Explanation:
Este termo vem da ginástica olímpica, em que o/a ginasta gira o corpo em torno da barra fixa.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/okmhezy
Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em arco/em círculo


Explanation:
p.ex.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40