KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Molykotefett

Portuguese translation: massa Molykote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Molykotefett
Portuguese translation:massa Molykote
Entered by: xxxncfialho

17:52 Nov 2, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
German term or phrase: Molykotefett
Es handelt sich um eine Reparaturanleitung für ein Auto :) das Fett wird angewendet im Raglagerbereich/Radaufhängung.
Danke
Natália
PT-PT
xxxncfialho
Massa/lubrificante Molykote
Explanation:
Fica assim mesmo. É a marca.
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Massa/lubrificante MolykoteCarla Araújo
5 +1graxa MolykotePaulo Wengorski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Massa/lubrificante Molykote


Explanation:
Fica assim mesmo. É a marca.


    Reference: http://www.rolwilson.com.br/molykot.html
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Almeida: É isso mesmo...
5 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Hermann
15 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Ana Almeida
15 hrs
  -> obrigada

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graxa Molykote


Explanation:
é um nome comercial

Paulo Wengorski
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
14 hrs