KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Botany

Pflanzenhelfer

Portuguese translation: plantas medicinais

23:44 Nov 19, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Pflanzenhelfer
Termo que surge na seguinte expressão: Pflanzenhelfer bei Zyklusstörungen und Subfertilität"
Patrícia Cardoso Ferreira_Hermesel
Portugal
Portuguese translation:plantas medicinais
Explanation:
Poderá ser iso, mas o contexto é demasiado escasso para permitir muita certeza :-)
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plantas medicinais
Ana Almeida
3plantas ajudantes aromáticas
ahartje


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantas ajudantes aromáticas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantas medicinais


Explanation:
Poderá ser iso, mas o contexto é demasiado escasso para permitir muita certeza :-)

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16