KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Öffentliche Versteigerungen

Portuguese translation: Hasta pública / Leilões públicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Öffentliche Versteigerungen
Portuguese translation:Hasta pública / Leilões públicos
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

11:13 Jan 28, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Versteigerungen
German term or phrase: Öffentliche Versteigerungen
Será "Leilões públicas" em português???
Pedro Afonso
Germany
hasta pública
Explanation:
ou leilões públicos - no masculino
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Ich bedanke mich bei allen!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hasta pública
Elisabeth Renger
4 +2hasta(s) pública(s)
Susanne Rindlisbacher
5hasta pública
Martin Zimmermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hasta pública


Explanation:
ou leilões públicos - no masculino

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 692
Grading comment
Ich bedanke mich bei allen!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
2 mins

agree  Wiebke Herbig: Ihr seid alle viel zu schnell ;-)
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hasta(s) pública(s)


Explanation:
je nach Kontext

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agostinho Almeida
3 mins

agree  Astrid Höltken
23 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hasta pública


Explanation:
Hallo Pedro,
im Laufe meiner Erfahrung habe ich diesen Begriff oft übersetzen müssen. Ich habe ihn auch schon mit meiner Schwester in Brasilien gecheckt, die Rechtsanwältin ist und sich damit gut auskennt.
Man kann auch "leiloado em hasta pública" als Zusammenhang verwenden. Wenn "leilão", dann "leilão público" und nicht "leilões públicas" (männlich also!).
Viel Glück bei der Übersetzung,

Martin Zimmermann

Martin Zimmermann
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 69