KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Computers: Software

gerade/ungerade Parität

Portuguese translation: paridade par/impar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gerade/ungerade Parität
Portuguese translation:paridade par/impar
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:07 Jul 12, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programação
German term or phrase: gerade/ungerade Parität
@opcode JPE adr | Springe bei gerader Parität
@opcode JPO adr | Springe bei ungerader Parität

Auf EN wäre das "even/odd parity".
carolinamelo
Portugal
siehe unten
Explanation:
paridade par/impar
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5siehe untenalemcar
3paridade regular/irregularxxxhelgaf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paridade regular/irregular


Explanation:
...)

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
paridade par/impar

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada!