KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Einlistung

Portuguese translation: Introdução


12:20 Mar 5, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Einlistung
Einlistung ab Mai/Juni 2004. Trata-se da apresentação de shampoos
arodrigues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Introdução
Explanation:
Introdução de um novo produto no mercado
Selected response from:

xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada pela ajuda.

Melhores cumprimentos
Ângela Rodrigues
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3IntroduçãoxxxIsabela Card
3incluído na nossa lista de produtosAnneliese Mosch
1s.u.
Susanne Rindlisbacher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Introdução


Explanation:
Introdução de um novo produto no mercado

xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada pela ajuda.

Melhores cumprimentos
Ângela Rodrigues

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Ich bin zu dem Schluss gekommen, dass deine Übersetzung in diesem Zusammenhang besser ist. Etwas mehr Kontext könnte uns Sicherheit geben.
22 mins

agree  Hermann
25 mins

agree  Wiebke Herbig: Concordo com "introdução", mas acho que não e no mercado em geral, mas numa loja/cadéia de lojas específica. Bem, mais contexto seria bom...
29 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
s.u.


Explanation:
"Einlistung" bedeutet m.A. soviel wie "Aufnahme in das Sortiment". Das wäre dann etwa "inscrição na lista dos produtos" oder so. Den exakten Ausdruck kenne ich aber nicht.

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incluído na nossa lista de produtos


Explanation:
Ich meine, das gibt den Sinn wieder.

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese