KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Angewandte Sprach- und Kulturwissenschaft

Portuguese translation: estudos linguísticos e culturais aplicados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Angewandte Sprach- und Kulturwissenschaft
Portuguese translation:estudos linguísticos e culturais aplicados
Entered by: Ana Almeida

13:23 Apr 4, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Angewandte Sprach- und Kulturwissenschaft
Hallo, gibt es einen entsprechenden (feststehenden)Begriff/ Studiengang in Brasilien oder vielleicht eine gaengige Uebersetzung?!
Waere schoen, wenn mir jemand weiterhelfen koennte (-:
Susanne Munhofen
estudos linguísticos e culturais aplicados
Explanation:
Penso que se poderia traduzir assim em PT europeu. Espero que ajude :-)
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estudos linguísticos e culturais aplicados
Ana Almeida
5Lingüística e Estudos Culturais Aplicados
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estudos linguísticos e culturais aplicados


Explanation:
Penso que se poderia traduzir assim em PT europeu. Espero que ajude :-)

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: ciências liguísticas e culturais aplicadas
43 mins

agree  Mariana Moreira
44 mins

agree  Claudia Fenker
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lingüística e Estudos Culturais Aplicados


Explanation:
Uma sugestão para PT-BR (http://www.fask.uni-mainz.de/)...

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese