KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Sichern

Portuguese translation: a função 'gravar'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sichern
Portuguese translation:a função 'gravar'
Entered by: ahartje

12:31 Dec 10, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Sichern
Das ***Sichern*** ist gesperrt, da der Auftrag schon archiviert wurde und offline ist.
maximilianabrun
a função 'gravar'
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a função 'gravar'
ahartje
4proteger / assegurar
Vania Morais


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a função 'gravar'


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
2 mins
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Jose Mariano
24 mins
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Vania Morais
28 mins
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proteger / assegurar


Explanation:
a opcao proteger / assegurar está bloqueada porque a tarefa já está arquivada e offline.


    Reference: http://de.pons.eu/dict/search/results/?q=sichern&l=dept
Vania Morais
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado