KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Rastzungen, die den Kontakt sicher in Gehäusekammer verrasten

Portuguese translation: linguetas de engate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rastzungen, die den Kontakt sicher in Gehäusekammer verrasten
Portuguese translation:linguetas de engate
Entered by: ahartje

11:42 Sep 30, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Rastzungen, die den Kontakt sicher in Gehäusekammer verrasten
Rastzungen??
Celine Correia
linguetas de engate
Explanation:
Kleine Zungen, die bei der Kontaktfixierung einrasten.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patilhas de retenção
Ana Almeida
4linguetas de engate
ahartje


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linguetas de engate


Explanation:
Kleine Zungen, die bei der Kontaktfixierung einrasten.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patilhas de retenção


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão, dado que a sua função é claramente a de manter dois componentes unidos.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96